Election Results from the 2010 Primary

For official results please go to: Election Results

Percent Votes

BALLOTS CAST – REPUBLICAN PARTY (Vote For 0) Vote type summary Precinct Detail Map
558 of 558 Precincts Reporting
 
   
BALLOTS CAST – REPUBLICAN PARTY (REP)
100.00% 154,197
      154,197

Percent Votes

BALLOTS CAST – DEMOCRATIC PARTY (Vote For 0) Vote type summary Precinct Detail Map
558 of 558 Precincts Reporting
 
   
BALLOTS CAST – DEMOCRATIC PARTY (DEM)
100.00% 78,070
      78,070

Percent Votes

BALLOTS CAST – NONPARTISAN (Vote For 0) Vote type summary Precinct Detail Map
558 of 558 Precincts Reporting
 
   
BALLOTS CAST – NONPARTISAN
100.00% 12,670
      12,670

Percent Votes

BALLOTS CAST – INVALID CROSSED PARTY (Vote For 0) Vote type summary Precinct Detail Map
558 of 558 Precincts Reporting
 
   
BALLOTS CAST – CROSSOVER
100.00% 7,086
      7,086

Percent Votes

GOVERNOR (Vote For 1) Vote type summary Precinct Detail Map
542 of 542 Precincts Reporting
 
   
Mike Bouchard (REP)
25.30% 38,692
Mike Cox (REP)
16.64% 25,450
Tom George (REP)
1.24% 1,898
Pete Hoekstra (REP)
20.41% 31,219
Rick Snyder (REP)
36.36% 55,610
WRITE-IN (REP)
0.05% 80
      152,949

Percent Votes

REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 8TH DISTRICT (Vote For 1) Vote type summary Precinct Detail Map
60 of 60 Precincts Reporting
 
   
Mike Rogers (REP)
99.29% 19,515
WRITE-IN (REP)
0.71% 140
      19,655

Percent Votes

REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 11TH DISTRICT (Vote For 1) Vote type summary Precinct Detail Map
83 of 83 Precincts Reporting
 
   
Thaddeus G. McCotter (REP)
99.26% 25,849
WRITE-IN (REP)
0.74% 192
      26,041

Percent Votes

REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 12TH DISTRICT (Vote For 1) Vote type summary Precinct Detail Map
108 of 108 Precincts Reporting
 
   
Don Volaric (REP)
98.72% 6,454
WRITE-IN (REP)
1.28% 84
      6,538

Percent Votes

REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 9TH DISTRICT (Vote For 1) Vote type summary Precinct Detail Map
291 of 291 Precincts Reporting
 
   
Anna Janek (REP)
10.03% 8,007
Richard D. Kuhn (REP)
19.98% 15,951
Rocky Raczkowski (REP)
41.90% 33,457
Paul Welday (REP)
27.92% 22,296
WRITE-IN (REP)
0.17% 132
      79,843

Percent Votes

STATE SENATOR 13TH DISTRICT (Vote For 1) Vote type summary Precinct Detail Map
125 of 125 Precincts Reporting
 
   
Roi Chinn (REP)
7.54% 2,644
David R. Kniffen (REP)
14.37% 5,036
John Pappageorge (REP)
77.93% 27,312
WRITE-IN (REP)
0.16% 57
      35,049

Percent Votes

STATE SENATOR 14TH DISTRICT (Vote For 1) Vote type summary Precinct Detail Map
134 of 134 Precincts Reporting
 
   
James M. Hardin (REP)
21.22% 3,151
Michael A. Peters (REP)
48.75% 7,239
Robert A. Vaughan (REP)
29.51% 4,382
WRITE-IN (REP)
0.51% 76
      14,848

Percent Votes

STATE SENATOR 15TH DISTRICT (Vote For 1) Vote type summary Precinct Detail Map
116 of 116 Precincts Reporting
 
   
Kerry Bentivolio (REP)
15.67% 4,972
Paul Graves (REP)
11.20% 3,554
Mike Kowall (REP)
53.01% 16,818
John Cyrus Mohyi (REP)
4.15% 1,318
Alan Stephens (REP)
9.08% 2,881
Steven Valentini (REP)
6.45% 2,046
WRITE-IN (REP)
0.44% 140
      31,729

Percent Votes

STATE SENATOR 26TH DISTRICT (Vote For 1) Vote type summary Precinct Detail Map
45 of 45 Precincts Reporting
 
   
Fran Amos (REP)
40.65% 5,189
Michael Matheny (REP)
11.39% 1,454
David B. Robertson (REP)
41.66% 5,318
Tim Terpening (REP)
6.02% 768
WRITE-IN (REP)
0.27% 35
      12,764

Percent Votes

STATE SENATOR 12TH DISTRICT (Vote For 1) Vote type summary Precinct Detail Map
123 of 123 Precincts Reporting
 
   
John Garfield (REP)
9.55% 3,193
Lois Golden (REP)
3.62% 1,209
Jim Marleau (REP)
31.94% 10,676
Copper Rizzo (REP)
22.83% 7,633
Kim Russell (REP)
24.48% 8,185
Gene Taliercio (REP)
7.46% 2,494
WRITE-IN (REP)
0.12% 40
      33,430

Percent Votes

REPRESENTATIVE IN STATE LEGISLATURE 26TH DISTRICT (Vote For 1) Vote type summary Precinct Detail Map
39 of 39 Precincts Reporting
 
   
Ken Rosen (REP)
58.50% 4,104
William A. Shaw (REP)
41.01% 2,877
WRITE-IN (REP)
0.48% 34
      7,015

Percent Votes

REPRESENTATIVE IN STATE LEGISLATURE 27TH DISTRICT (Vote For 1) Vote type summary Precinct Detail Map
47 of 47 Precincts Reporting
 
   
Michelangelo Fortuna, III (REP)
54.72% 2,068
Ivan King (REP)
44.14% 1,668
WRITE-IN (REP)
1.14% 43
      3,779

Percent Votes

REPRESENTATIVE IN STATE LEGISLATURE 29TH DISTRICT (Vote For 1) Vote type summary Precinct Detail Map
37 of 37 Precincts Reporting
 
   
Bret D. Allen (REP)
98.56% 2,266
WRITE-IN (REP)
1.44% 33
      2,299

Percent Votes

REPRESENTATIVE IN STATE LEGISLATURE 35TH DISTRICT (Vote For 1) Vote type summary Precinct Detail Map
51 of 51 Precincts Reporting
 
   
Michael Weinenger (REP)
98.58% 1,733
WRITE-IN (REP)
1.42% 25
      1,758

Percent Votes

REPRESENTATIVE IN STATE LEGISLATURE 37TH DISTRICT (Vote For 1) Vote type summary Precinct Detail Map
33 of 33 Precincts Reporting
 
   
Christopher Atallah (REP)
98.70% 6,988
WRITE-IN (REP)
1.30% 92
      7,080

Percent Votes

REPRESENTATIVE IN STATE LEGISLATURE 38TH DISTRICT (Vote For 1) Vote type summary Precinct Detail Map
37 of 37 Precincts Reporting
 
   
Hugh D. Crawford (REP)
99.34% 9,371
WRITE-IN (REP)
0.66% 62
      9,433

Percent Votes

REPRESENTATIVE IN STATE LEGISLATURE 39TH DISTRICT (Vote For 1) Vote type summary Precinct Detail Map
37 of 37 Precincts Reporting
 
   
Albert Clawson (REP)
17.65% 1,649
Lois Shulman (REP)
53.38% 4,988
Karl Sipfle (REP)
28.61% 2,674
WRITE-IN (REP)
0.36% 34
      9,345

Percent Votes

REPRESENTATIVE IN STATE LEGISLATURE 40TH DISTRICT (Vote For 1) Vote type summary Precinct Detail Map
56 of 56 Precincts Reporting
 
   
Chuck Moss (REP)
99.49% 13,596
WRITE-IN (REP)
0.51% 70
      13,666

Percent Votes

REPRESENTATIVE IN STATE LEGISLATURE 41ST DISTRICT (Vote For 1) Vote type summary Precinct Detail Map
37 of 37 Precincts Reporting
 
   
Marty Knollenberg (REP)
99.26% 11,208
WRITE-IN (REP)
0.74% 83
      11,291

Percent Votes

REPRESENTATIVE IN STATE LEGISLATURE 43RD DISTRICT (Vote For 1) Vote type summary Precinct Detail Map
35 of 35 Precincts Reporting
 
   
Neil Billington (REP)
24.09% 2,259
Gail Haines (REP)
75.68% 7,098
WRITE-IN (REP)
0.23% 22
      9,379

Percent Votes

REPRESENTATIVE IN STATE LEGISLATURE 44TH DISTRICT (Vote For 1) Vote type summary Precinct Detail Map
43 of 43 Precincts Reporting
 
   
Rick Gutowski (REP)
37.01% 5,742
Eileen Kowall (REP)
62.77% 9,740
WRITE-IN (REP)
0.22% 34
      15,516

Percent Votes

REPRESENTATIVE IN STATE LEGISLATURE 45TH DISTRICT (Vote For 1) Vote type summary Precinct Detail Map
42 of 42 Precincts Reporting
 
   
Tom McMillin (REP)
99.39% 12,630
WRITE-IN (REP)
0.61% 77
      12,707

Percent Votes

REPRESENTATIVE IN STATE LEGISLATURE 46TH DISTRICT (Vote For 1) Vote type summary Precinct Detail Map
41 of 41 Precincts Reporting
 
   
Bradford C. Jacobsen (REP)
52.40% 6,590
Daniel Myslakowski (REP)
30.10% 3,786
Gary Warner (REP)
17.20% 2,163
WRITE-IN (REP)
0.30% 38
      12,577

Percent Votes

REPRESENTATIVE IN STATE LEGISLATURE 66TH DISTRICT (Vote For 1) Vote type summary Precinct Detail Map
8 of 8 Precincts Reporting
 
   
Bill Rogers (REP)
99.44% 2,473
WRITE-IN (REP)
0.56% 14
      2,487

Percent Votes

COUNTY COMMISSIONER 1ST DISTRICT (Vote For 1) Vote type summary Precinct Detail Map
21 of 21 Precincts Reporting
 
   
Tony Albensi (REP)
7.20% 498
Joe Bunting (REP)
9.95% 688
Beth Nuccio (REP)
28.90% 1,999
James R. Porritt, Jr. (REP)
23.23% 1,607
Steve Porter (REP)
17.91% 1,239
Andrew Potter (REP)
10.38% 718
John Roshek, Jr. (REP)
2.14% 148
WRITE-IN (REP)
0.30% 21
      6,918

Percent Votes

COUNTY COMMISSIONER 2ND DISTRICT (Vote For 1) Vote type summary Precinct Detail Map
22 of 22 Precincts Reporting
 
   
Bill Bullard, Jr. (REP)
68.15% 4,622
Matt Snitgen (REP)
31.47% 2,134
WRITE-IN (REP)
0.38% 26
      6,782

Percent Votes

COUNTY COMMISSIONER 3RD DISTRICT (Vote For 1) Vote type summary Precinct Detail Map
22 of 22 Precincts Reporting
 
   
Michael J. Gingell (REP)
99.45% 7,082
WRITE-IN (REP)
0.55% 39
      7,121

Percent Votes

COUNTY COMMISSIONER 4TH DISTRICT (Vote For 1) Vote type summary Precinct Detail Map
21 of 21 Precincts Reporting
 
   
Gary Crandall (REP)
24.39% 1,732
Tom Middleton (REP)
75.30% 5,347
WRITE-IN (REP)
0.31% 22
      7,101

Percent Votes

COUNTY COMMISSIONER 5TH DISTRICT (Vote For 1) Vote type summary Precinct Detail Map
20 of 20 Precincts Reporting
 
   
James F. McCarthy (REP)
32.90% 1,585
John A. Scott (REP)
66.41% 3,199
WRITE-IN (REP)
0.69% 33
      4,817

Percent Votes

COUNTY COMMISSIONER 6TH DISTRICT (Vote For 1) Vote type summary Precinct Detail Map
21 of 21 Precincts Reporting
 
   
Jim Runestad (REP)
99.07% 5,655
WRITE-IN (REP)
0.93% 53
      5,708

Percent Votes

COUNTY COMMISSIONER 7TH DISTRICT (Vote For 1) Vote type summary Precinct Detail Map
23 of 23 Precincts Reporting
 
   
Christine A. Long (REP)
99.15% 7,242
WRITE-IN (REP)
0.85% 62
      7,304

Percent Votes

COUNTY COMMISSIONER 8TH DISTRICT (Vote For 1) Vote type summary Precinct Detail Map
17 of 17 Precincts Reporting
 
   
Jeff Potter (REP)
29.12% 1,260
WRITE-IN (REP)
70.88% 3,067
      4,327

Percent Votes

COUNTY COMMISSIONER 9TH DISTRICT (Vote For 1) Vote type summary Precinct Detail Map
21 of 21 Precincts Reporting
 
   
Jeffrey Bowdell (REP)
20.98% 1,224
Kim T. Capello (REP)
22.80% 1,330
Kathy Crawford (REP)
55.83% 3,257
WRITE-IN (REP)
0.39% 23
      5,834

Percent Votes

COUNTY COMMISSIONER 10TH DISTRICT (Vote For 1) Vote type summary Precinct Detail Map
21 of 21 Precincts Reporting
 
   
Stuart Foster (REP)
98.05% 452
WRITE-IN (REP)
1.95% 9
      461

Percent Votes

COUNTY COMMISSIONER 11TH DISTRICT (Vote For 1) Vote type summary Precinct Detail Map
22 of 22 Precincts Reporting
 
   
Ron W. Harmon (REP)
34.10% 1,268
Bob Kittle (REP)
36.14% 1,344
Angela N. River (REP)
29.39% 1,093
WRITE-IN (REP)
0.38% 14
      3,719

Percent Votes

COUNTY COMMISSIONER 12TH DISTRICT (Vote For 1) Vote type summary Precinct Detail Map
21 of 21 Precincts Reporting
 
   
Sue Ann Douglas (REP)
43.22% 3,339
Jeff Matis (REP)
56.67% 4,378
WRITE-IN (REP)
0.12% 9
      7,726
About Tom and Ann Gendich

Founders of Rochester Media. Looking to provide great local news to all people in and around Rochester and Rochester Hills. Send them a note at [email protected].